« All about me and blog365 is 2.4657% done! | Main | Looks like I'm in (serious need of) therapy »

January 10, 2008

Comments

Ugh! Some people have the strangest habits...Great shot..I probably would have done the same.

Interesting pic. I love the... "if you can't say something nice... " line! LOL I'm soooo glad I quit smoking years ago... not really glamorous at ALL! :(
I look forward to reading more of your posts... I did just read the one about your son's math teacher... that was GREAT... did you really send her any letter like that... that would have been sooo freakin' awesome! :)

PS can I add you to my blog roll??
~hugs~
Jenn

I love this shot - wow. Hahahaha Lmao@ hope it isn't contagiousness.

This is EXACTLY why I need to start carrying my camera around with me...

:)

I never go anywhere with out a camera (or two!)

What, you've never seen a French Manicure with the French Tip done in color instead of white? Oh honey you need to ride the subways in the city more often. I've seen it in BLUE. Yes, blue. You gotta wonder what some people are thinking right?

The comments to this entry are closed.